Building permits for 5-21-20

 

Dispatch Staff Report

 

 

City of Columbus

 

May 11-14, 2020

 

■ Blake Reeves, Agent; Moss Street, 11th Ave N, 14th Ave N; Public Utility; Atmos Energy

 

 

■ BH Properties LLC; 1615 8th Avenue North; Demolish residence; JMorgan Company LLC

 

■ Full Gospel Missionary Church; 1504 19th Street North; Repair damage from vehicle; Sammie Hill Construction

 

■ Charles and Leigh Yarborough; 1009 3rd Avenue North; Repair front porch/demo garage; Thomas Hatcher

 

■ Fox Run Apartments of Columbus LLC; 2705 5th Street North, Apts 153-158; reroof building 9; J Miller Roofing & Contracting

 

■ City of Columbus; 101 Island Road; electrical; Advanced Electric

 

■ Kevin Baldwin; 1911 4th Avenue North; Electrical; Jimmie Chism

 

■ Frank Webb; 1601 4th Avenue North; electrical; Guerry Electric

 

■ Beverly Taylor; 399 Riverdale Drive; electrical; Mark Thompson Electric

 

■ William Gayle; 315 19th Street South; electric; same

 

■ Al Lathan Sr; 1009 20th Street North; mechanical; Ralph Pifer

 

■ Grey Car Properties LLC; 3255 Highway 45 North; mechanical; Ralph Pifer

 

■ Pi Chu Crowe; 1921 Highway 45 North; mechanical; The Nest Level

 

■ Columbus Housing Authority; 1701/1703 12th Avenue North; mechanical; Quality Heating and Air Inc

 

■ Aces High Property LLC; 904 College Street; mechanical; F&F Services

 

■ Diane Jackson; 919 6th Street South; plumbing; P&H Plumbing

 

■ Patricia Fisher; 2409 21st Avenue North; plumbing; same

 

■ Sarah W Collie; 807 18th Street North; plumbing; Tabor Plumbing

 

■ Andy Lawrence; 1009 Gardner Boulevard; plumbing; Acme Company Inc

 

■ United Church Homes; 213 Maxwell Lane, Apt 308; plumbing; Weathers Heating & Cooling

 

■ Court Square Tower LLC; 605 2nd Avenue North, 1st Floor; plumbing; Jeff Swedenburg

 

■ Little C Properties LLC; 51 Laurel Drive; Plumbing; Ace Plumbing

 

■ William Gayle; 315 19th Street South; Plumbing; Same

 

 

Lowndes County

 

May 20, 2020

 

■ UPS; 1379 Industrial Park Road; addition to commercial building; Paramount Construction

 

■ Spec; Lot 31, Red Oak Subdivision; Construct s/f residence; David Knight, LLC

 

■ Spec; Lot 30, Red Oak Subdivision; Construct s/f residence; David Knight, LLC

 

■ Lonnie Hill; 139 Winston Road; set up mobile home; Williamson Electric

 

■ Lonnie Hill; 139 Winston Road; move mobile home; Regional Enterprise

 

■ John Lewis; 380 Phillips Hill Road; construct commercial building; Bostick Construction

 

■ Dolan Roger; 2087 Westbrook Road; set up mobile home; owner

 

■ Dolan Roger; 2087 Westbrook Road; move mobile home; Smith Mobile Home

 

■ Jeffery Bullock; 2558 Seed Tick Road; set up mobile home; Jessie James

 

■ Jeffery Bullock; 2558 Seed Tick Road; move mobile home; Simmons Mobile Home

 

■ Bart Jackson; 5388 Fire Tower Road; set up mobile home; owner

 

■ Bart Jackson; 5388 Fire Tower Road; move mobile home; Wheel Estate Housing

 

■ T. Mobile; 1481 Lake Lowndes Road; addition to cell towner; Crown Castle USA

 

■ Shannon Bowen; 723 S. Street; construct s/f residence; Knight Environmental

 

■ Shannon Bowen; 695 S. Street; construct s/f residence; Knight Environmental

 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

Get a roundup of top stories, recipes and more in your inbox weekly (we never share your email)


 

OTHER STORIES OF INTEREST


 

UPCOMING AREA EVENTS

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email