City of Columbus Building Permits Oct. 5-9, 2020

 

 

 

Community Stabilization Group; 98 Luxapalila Drive; demolition, Columbus Public Works

 

Rosell Hairston; 1015 4th Avenue North; demolition, Columbus Public Works

 

William and Alice Ruth Lenoir; 2002 13th Avenue North; demolition, Columbus Public Works

 

 

Wayne and Ashley Chitmon; 118 5th Street North; remodel; Renovations of MS Inc

 

DG Lucedale LLC/Picayune LLC; 1914 Highway 45 North; Sign for Firehouse Subs; Mitchell Signs

 

Grand D Properties LLC; 1504 22nd Avenue North; renovate fire damage; Lacharley Sherrod

 

Columbus Redevelopment Authority; 501 Highway 45 North; demolition; Jonathan S Burns Enterprises LLC

 

Lakeithric James; 2112 14th Avenue North, Apt C; renovate fire damage; Lenton Dismuke

 

Columbus Redevelopment Authority; 503, 505, 507 Highway 45 North; demolition; Johnathan S Burns Enterprises LLC

 

Marcell Hill; 1510 10th Avenue North; renovate floors and walls; same

 

Christie Cunningham; 367 Ponderosa Drive; electrical; Guerry Electic LLC

 

Glen Bontrager; 1020 Moss Street; electrical; Guerry Electic LLC

 

Bank of Vernon; 420 Alabama Street; electrical; Malone Electric

 

Randy Macon; 207 McHall Drive; electric; Jimmie Chism

 

S & R Property Co LLC; 424 Summerhaven Drive; electrical; Livingston & Sons Electric

 

Columbus Fairgrounds; 764 Highway 69 South; electrical; Absolute Power Solutions

 

Columbus Fairgrounds; 764 Highway 69 South; electrical; Absolute Power Solutions

 

Columbus Fairgrounds; 764 Highway 69 South; electrical; Absolute Power Solutions

 

Charles and Patsy Chunn; 305 Holly Hills Road; electrical; Weathers Electric Inc

 

Hal and Leslie Smith; 1016 2nd Avenue North; electrical; Guerry Electric LLC

 

Anthony O'Neal; 2405 11th Avenue North; mechanical; D's All Weather

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C5; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C6; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C7; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C8; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C9; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Bidpee LLC; 815 13th Street North, Apt C10; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

EJC & BM Properties LLC; 1611 Gardner Boulevard; Suite A; plumbing; Truesdale Plumbing

 

Janice Davis; 2416 22nd Avenue North; plumbing; Tabor Plumbing

 

Marcell Hill; 1421 7th Avenue North; plumbing; Tabor Plumbing

 

Glen Bontrager; 248 Byrnes Circle; plumbing; Klutts Plumbing

 

Krishna Corp 26; 243 Island Road; plumbing; Tabor Plumbing

 

Fred Jones; 818 13th Street North, Apt A; plumbing; Bowen Backhoe

 

Floyd Robert; 125 Juanita Street; plumbing; Truesdale Plumbing

 

Frances Evans; 519 2nd Street South; plumbing; Brislin Inc

 

 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

Get a roundup of top stories, recipes and more in your inbox weekly (we never share your email)


 

OTHER STORIES OF INTEREST


 

UPCOMING AREA EVENTS

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email