Article Comment 

Friday's Alabama Prep Football Scores

 

By The Associated Press

 

 

Local 

 

Aliceville 36, Keith 14 

 

Escambia Academy 49, Pickens Academy 14 

 

Lamar County 54, Phil Campbell 12 

 

Pickens County 26, Holy Spirit 6 

 

South Lamar 48, Hubbertville 6 

 

Sulligent 29, Sheffield 7 

 

State 

 

Abbeville 44, Samson 0 

 

Abbeville Christian Academy 54, Sparta Academy 8 

 

Addison 62, Southeastern 0 

 

Alabama Christian Academy 38, Bullock County 12 

 

Alexandria 45, Arab 15 

 

Alma Bryant 29, Robertsdale 22 

 

American Christian Academy 51, Montevallo 6 

 

Andalusia 54, Monroe County 0 

 

Anniston 26, Ashville 6 

 

Ariton 14, Cottonwood 13 

 

Austin 49, Decatur 0 

 

Benjamin Russell 35, Pelham 28 

 

Berry 41, Brilliant 14 

 

Bessemer City 54, Selma 28 

 

Bibb County 43, Greensboro 30 

 

Blount 24, Baldwin County 19 

 

Bob Jones 40, James Clemens 14 

 

Brantley 55, Kinston 8 

 

Briarwood Christian 35, Moody 14 

 

Brooks 48, Ardmore 0 

 

Calera 53, Dallas County 7 

 

Carroll-Ozark 10, Charles Henderson 3 

 

Carver-Birmingham 23, Center Point 0 

 

Catholic-Montgomery 7, St. James 6 

 

Central - Clay County 28, Valley 3 

 

Central-Hayneville 41, Zion Chapel 20 

 

Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 28 

 

Chambers Academy 53, Wilcox Academy 13 

 

Cherokee 42, Phillips-Bear Creek 7 

 

Chickasaw 41, Choctaw County 0 

 

Childersburg 52, Holtville 21 

 

Citronelle 22, Vigor 20 

 

Clarke County 41, Bayside Academy 10 

 

Clay-Chalkville 41, Walker 6 

 

Colbert County 63, East Lawrence 8 

 

Colbert Heights 17, Clements 14 

 

Coosa Christian 25, Valley Head 6 

 

Corner 21, Fairview 14 

 

Crenshaw Christian Academy 26, Lowndes Academy 21 

 

Crossville 28, Scottsboro 21 

 

Cullman 31, Albertville 9 

 

Dale County 38, Trinity Presbyterian 6 

 

Daphne 26, Saraland 20 

 

Davidson 24, Foley 7 

 

Decatur Heritage 28, Hackleburg 26 

 

Demopolis 47, Central-Tuscaloosa 6 

 

Elba 32, New Brockton 21 

 

Etowah 50, Douglas 0 

 

Eufaula 29, B.T. Washington 22 

 

Fairhope 43, Mary Montgomery 14 

 

Falkville 35, Cleveland 28 

 

Fayette County 35, Good Hope 22 

 

Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 14 

 

Fultondale 60, Hanceville 6 

 

Fyffe 62, Asbury 0 

 

Gardendale 53, Pell City 7 

 

Geneva 32, Houston Academy 18 

 

Georgiana 52, Florala 20 

 

Geraldine 47, Pisgah 21 

 

Goshen 51, Calhoun 0 

 

Greene County 36, Carbon Hill 30 

 

Grissom 21, Huntsville 9 

 

Guntersville 49, Boaz 7 

 

Hamilton 28, Haleyville 21 

 

Hartselle 35, Athens 7 

 

Hayden 37, West Point 18 

 

Hazel Green 50, Columbia 6 

 

Helena 20, Chilton County 0 

 

Hewitt-Trussville 38, Gadsden 24 

 

Highland Home 55, Ellwood Christian Academy 8 

 

Hillcrest 31, Northridge 0 

 

Hillcrest-Evergreen 29, Flomaton 12 

 

Hokes Bluff 27, Cherokee County 21 

 

Homewood 20, Parker 14 

 

Hooper Academy 46, Northside Methodist 13 

 

Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 21 

 

Houston County 27, Red Level 22 

 

Ider 27, Collinsville 14 

 

Isabella 51, Winterboro 29 

 

J.B. Pennington 48, Holly Pond 20 

 

J.F. Shields 20, McIntosh 6 

 

J.U. Blacksher 42, Southern Choctaw 39 

 

Jackson 19, Faith Academy 3 

 

Jackson Academy 28, Clarke Prep 6 

 

Jeff Davis 50, Smiths Station 2 

 

Jemison 39, Billingsley 6 

 

John Carroll Catholic 23, Hueytown 21 

 

Kingwood Christian 43, Evangel Christian Academy 36 

 

Lakeside School 48, Cornerstone Christian 27 

 

Lauderdale County 21, West Morgan 15 

 

Lawrence County 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7 

 

Lee-Huntsville 45, Russellville 0 

 

Lee-Scott Academy 36, Glenwood 35 

 

Leeds 41, Elmore County 14 

 

Leroy 41, Washington County 16 

 

Lexington 47, Elkmont 15 

 

Linden 53, Fruitdale 0 

 

Loachapoka 67, Autaugaville 15 

 

Locust Fork 44, Vinemont 6 

 

Lynn 28, Meek 12 

 

Macon-East 47, Coosa Valley Academy 7 

 

Madison County 45, Hatton 6 

 

Maplesville 50, Notasulga 18 

 

Marbury 24, Sumter Central High School 6 

 

Marengo 36, Millry 15 

 

Mars Hill Bible 26, Red Bay 24 

 

McGill-Toolen 21, Murphy 14 

 

McKenzie 47, Pleasant Home 46 

 

Mobile Christian 27, Excel 0 

 

Monroe Academy 56, Morgan Academy 20 

 

Montgomery Academy 34, Beulah 22 

 

Mortimer Jordan 41, Springville 14 

 

Munford 50, Dadeville 15 

 

Muscle Shoals 41, Florence 21 

 

New Hope 14, Brindlee Mountain 7 

 

North Jackson 26, DAR 24 

 

Northside 42, Hale County 28 

 

Oak Grove 39, Holt 12 

 

Oak Mountain 31, Huffman 0 

 

Oakman 28, Midfield 27 

 

Oneonta 36, White Plains 33 

 

Opelika 17, Carver-Montgomery 3 

 

Opp 26, Straughn 0 

 

Oxford 42, Brewer 7 

 

Park Crossing 39, Stanhope Elmore 14 

 

Patrician Academy 39, North River Christian Academy 0 

 

Paul Bryant 45, Brookwood 26 

 

Piedmont 61, Glencoe 14 

 

Pike County 42, B.B. Comer 0 

 

Pike Liberal Arts 20, Fort Dale Academy 14 

 

Pinson Valley 48, Minor 8 

 

Plainview 35, North Sand Mountain 11 

 

Pleasant Grove 32, Fairfield 31, 2OT 

 

Prattville 45, Enterprise 21 

 

R.C. Hatch 56, Verbena 14 

 

Ramsey, Ill. 23, Shades Valley 14 

 

Randolph County 42, Ohatchee 6 

 

Randolph School 14, Westminster Christian Academy 7 

 

Reeltown 52, Woodland 6 

 

Rehobeth 28, Headland 0 

 

Rogers 48, Danville 0 

 

Russell County 24, Dothan 7 

 

Saint Luke's Episcopal 57, Luverne 12 

 

Saks 34, Jacksonville 27, OT 

 

Sand Rock 17, Westbrook Christian 3 

 

Sardis 18, Madison Academy 17 

 

Section 20, Gaston 6 

 

Sidney Lanier 26, Northview 6 

 

Slocomb 26, Providence Christian 7 

 

Southern Academy 24, Marengo Academy 6 

 

Southside-Selma 26, Prattville Christian Academy 21 

 

Spain Park 33, Vestavia Hills 14 

 

Spanish Fort 28, Gulf Shores 3 

 

Sparkman 36, Buckhorn 10 

 

Spring Garden 49, Gaylesville 12 

 

Springwood School 22, Edgewood Academy 14 

 

St. Clair County 56, Shelby County 22 

 

St. Paul's 44, Wilcox Central 0 

 

Sumiton Christian 27, Hubbard 26 

 

Sweet Water 58, A.L. Johnson 6 

 

Sylacauga 45, Lincoln 24 

 

Sylvania 42, Cedar Bluff 0 

 

T.R. Miller 40, Cottage Hill 34, OT 

 

Talladega 38, Cleburne County 28 

 

Talladega County Central 27, Ragland 13 

 

Tallassee 21, Handley 13 

 

Tanner 28, West End-Walnut Grove 10 

 

Tarrant 48, Cold Springs 0 

 

Tharptown 38, Shoals Christian 28 

 

Theodore 26, Baker 14 

 

Thomasville 36, W.S. Neal 19 

 

Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa County 22 

 

Thorsby 29, Francis Marion 28 

 

Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Bessemer Academy 21 

 

UMS-Wright 41, Escambia County 8 

 

Victory Chr. 26, Donoho 14 

 

Wadley 63, Appalachian 0 

 

Walter Wellborn 28, Pleasant Valley 0 

 

Waterloo 42, Vina 22 

 

West Blocton 22, Sipsey Valley 2 

 

West Limestone 27, Priceville 3 

 

Wetumpka 44, Chelsea 22 

 

Wicksburg 49, Daleville 14 

 

Winfield 41, Cordova 12 

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 

 

Baker, Fla. vs. Snook Christian, ccd. 

 

Graceville, Fla. vs. Autauga Academy, ccd.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email