Article Comment 

Friday's Mississippi Prep Football Scores

 

From Special Reports

 

Local 

 

Columbus 41, West Point 14 

 

East Webster 21, Houston 13 

 

Hamilton 31, Vardaman 7 

 

Jackson Aca. 37, Heritage Aca. 0 

 

Louisville 19, Philadelphia 6 

 

Nanih Waiya 47, East Oktibbeha 13 

 

New Albany 13, Amory 7 

 

New Hope 51, Caledonia 0 

 

New Site 27, Immanuel Christian School 13 

 

Noxubee County 39, Aberdeen 21 

 

Oak Hill Aca. 18, Winston Aca. 15  

 

Pelahatchie 47, West Lowndes 13 

 

Sebastopol 47, West Oktibbeha 0 

 

Starkville 34, Southaven 14 

 

Starkville Aca. 49, Hillcrest Christian 8 

 

Victory Christian 63, Tabernacle Christian (Ala.) 20 

 

State  

 

Baldwyn 39, Belmont 18 

 

Bassfield 28, Collins 12 

 

Bay Springs 31, Heidelberg 0 

 

Bay St. Louis 40, Long Beach 0 

 

Benton Academy 34, Carroll Aca. 0 

 

Blytheville, Ark. 26, Okolona 14 

 

Brandon 35, Northwest Rankin 6 

 

Brookhaven 26, McComb 19 

 

Calhoun City 28, Pontotoc 10 

 

Callaway 53, Murrah 38 

 

Canton Aca. 41, Newton Co. Aca. 6 

 

Cathedral 40, Hinds AHS 30 

 

Centreville Aca. 36, Parklane Aca. 17 

 

Charleston 28, Senatobia 6 

 

Clinton Christian Academy 54, Humphreys Aca. 30 

 

Coldwater 50, Biggersville 22 

 

Corinth 38, Booneville 14 

 

D'Iberville 28, Pascagoula 0 

 

De Soto, Ark. 27, Deer Creek School 12 

 

DeSoto Central 22, Lake Cormorant 15 

 

Dexter 34, Sacred Heart 20 

 

East Side 20, West Bolivar 8 

 

East Union def. TCPS, forfeit 

 

Forest 10, Newton County 7 

 

Forrest Co. AHS 34, Magee 20 

 

Franklin Co. 17, Tylertown 14 

 

Germantown 37, North Pike 22 

 

Greenville Christian 45, Lee Academy, Ark. 12 

 

Greenwood 34, Greenville-Weston 6 

 

Grenada 41, Kosciusko 7 

 

Gulfport 35, Moss Point 13 

 

Hancock 56, Sumrall 6 

 

Harrison Central 28, Greene County 21 

 

Hatley 30, Alcorn Central 20 

 

Hazlehurst 14, East Marion 0 

 

Hernando 26, Cleveland 20 

 

Holly Springs 36, Coahoma Co. 0 

 

Humphreys 28, Hollandale Simmons 20 

 

Indianola Aca. 27, Winona Christian 12 

 

Itawamba 31, Center Hill 21 

 

Jackson Prep 41, Lamar School 13 

 

Kemper County 30, Newton 22 

 

Lake 49, Loyd Star 8 

 

Leake Central 20, Canton 10 

 

Leake County 52, Enterprise Lincoln 0 

 

Leland 26, J.F. Kennedy 16 

 

Lewisburg 43, Independence 0 

 

Lumberton 40, Resurrection Catholic 34 

 

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 42, Pillow Aca. 7 

 

Magnolia Heights 75, Marshall Aca. 48 

 

Manchester Aca. 20, Central Holmes 7 

 

Mantachie 48, Mooreville 35 

 

Meridian 42, Clinton 28 

 

Mize 38, Puckett 35 

 

Mt. Salus 46, Rebul Aca. 14 

 

North Delta 45, Kirk Aca. 27 

 

North Pontotoc 42, South Pontotoc 13 

 

North Sunflower Aca. 30, Marvell Academy, Ark. 20 

 

Northeast Jones 30, South Jones 12 

 

Northeast Lauderdale 40, Neshoba Central 14 

 

Noxapater 20, French Camp 13 

 

O'Bannon 52, Riverside 0 

 

Oak Grove 49, Biloxi 14 

 

Ocean Springs 20, Gautier 8 

 

Oxford 30, Lafayette 0 

 

Pearl 41, Mendenhall 17 

 

Perry Central 32, East Central 21 

 

Petal 42, Madison Central 35 

 

Picayune 55, Pearl River Central 23 

 

Pisgah 34, Enterprise Clarke 24 

 

Poplarville 41, Stone County 14 

 

Potts Camp 14, Benton County 6 

 

Provine 35, Lanier 6 

 

Richland 31, McLaurin 28 

 

Richton 36, Presbyterian Christian 21 

 

Ripley 50, North Panola 14 

 

Rosa Fort 46, LeFlore County 8 

 

Russell Christian Academy 32, Heidelberg Academy 14 

 

Scott Central 36, Morton 27 

 

Seminary 39, Wesson 19 

 

Shannon 17, Nettleton 12 

 

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 56, Franklin Academy 28 

 

Shaw 36, Durant 6 

 

Simpson Aca. 24, Leake Aca. 0 

 

Smithville 22, Thrasher 7 

 

South Delta 38, Amanda Elzy 24 

 

South Panola 24, North Little Rock, Ark. 23 

 

St. Aloysius 48, McAdams 20 

 

St. Joseph-Madison 12, St. Andrew's 0 

 

St. Patrick 10, West Lincoln 0 

 

St. Stanislaus 49, St. Martin 45 

 

Taylorsville 44, Raleigh 12 

 

Terry 63, Florence 20 

 

Tishomingo County 35, Kossuth 33, OT 

 

Tri-County Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 10 

 

Tunica Academy 41, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 13 

 

Tupelo 29, Saltillo 10 

 

Vancleave 36, George County 0 

 

Velma Jackson 38, Williams-Sullivan 0 

 

Veritas School 28, Christian Collegiate 14 

 

Vicksburg 47, Gentry 28 

 

Warren Central 27, Natchez 6 

 

Water Valley 22, Bruce 16 

 

Wayne County 50, Hattiesburg 14 

 

West Harrison County 28, Pass Christian 14 

 

West Lauderdale 40, Choctaw Central 7 

 

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 32, Bayou Aca. 12 

 

West Tallahatchie 44, Palmer 8 

 

Wingfield 52, North Forrest 13 

 

Winona 13, J.Z. George 7 

 

Yazoo City 52, McClain 7 

 

Yazoo County 34, Jackson Jim Hill 0 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

Blogs

 

MSU Sports Blog

 

Rob Hardy on Books

 

High School Sports Blog

 

Want to blog on cdispatch.com?

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Instagram

Follow Us via Email