Article Comment 

School news: EMCC area graduates

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

 

Golden Triangle students among spring graduates of East Mississippi Community College include: 

 

Lowndes County: 

 

Quintasia Brewer, Kalan Harris, Summer Arnold, Ali Easley, William Glasgow, Rachel Guyton, Holley Hastings, Elijah Hemphill, Van Hurley, Brandi McCullough, Garrett McWilliams, Kaleb Morris, Colby Ponds, Jared Reed-Wood, Jordan Sanderson, Melissa Saraiva, Emilee Wilcox, Macy Williams, Alex Adair, Christopher Adair, Ty'jay'a Alsobrooks, Chase Austin, Devione Bailey, John Barrett, Nautica Barry, Joanna Barton, Skylar Baswell, Jamie Beams, Karl Bell, Kristina Blanton, Leah Boiardi, Izola Bonner, Jarvis Bonner, Rebecca Bounds, Victoria Bradley, Sylvester Brandon, William Brewer, Dwayne Brown, Rachel Bruce, Tyree Calvert, Christine Carpenter, Sean Carpenter, Daniel Carter, Johnna Chaney, Christina Clark, Austin Clemmons, Ashley Cunningham, Joshua Dantzler, Nicholas Debbaut, Garrett Dees, Destiny Dickerson, Kirsten Dickerson, Sh'kaitlin Dickerson, Jasmine Dismuke, Carolyn Dixon, Clint Docher, Austin Dodson, Daniel Doty, Chloe Draper, Brady Duggin, Michael Duncan, William Duncan, Parker Earhart, Doris Easley, Byronn Edwards, Shadrica Edwards, Kiersten Elliott, Daylon Ferguson, Dusty Fields, Laura Fondren, Darius Gandy, Marissa Gandy, Carrie Gayle, Aidan Glover, Zyria Golden, Joseph Gray, Amanda Groves, Kailey Hall, Haylee Hamilton, Haley Harper, Tyzaviya Harris, Christon Hearn, Emily Hickman, Jaquan Hines, Katelyn Holliman, Rachel Hood, Tyler House, William Hoyt, Kalee Huddleson, Kendra Ingra, Betty Jackson, Devagus Jenkins, Neely Jenkins, Asia Joiner, James Jones, Laclaudia Keaton, Isaac Kimble, Alexus King, Resharda King, Ashley Lingle, Eric Lloyd, Marshall Lockett, Peyton Loper, Kathryn Mackey, Linda McBride, Scylind McCloud, Rochard McCollum, Leon McIntosh, Brandon McCay, Drucilla Meggs, Dylan Meggs, Meisha Miller, Stefphon Moody, Latanya Moore, Justin Nichols, Jared Oakes, Cameron Oliver, Tyborris Perkins, Christion Petty, Stacey Petty, Margaret Phillips, Tyrone Porter, Ivy Powell, Anthony Prowell, Joshua Pusha, Ryan Ramsey, Matthew Richards, Abigail Richardson, Kayla Rogers, Bradley Rollins, Trevan Samuel, James Sharp, Christopher Sisson, Zachary Slaven, Ashton Smith, Kathy Smith, Charles Stanback, Kiana Staples, Amy Stennett, Bailey Stewart, Dahlia Stewart, Brody Stokes, Rachel Strickland, Jarmorris Swanigan, Tambria Tate, Whitney Tate, Orlando Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Alicia Templeton, Keiown Terry, Caleb Thomas, James Thomas, Davinda Tuggle, Timothy Upton, Brittani Valentine, Chelsea Veazey, Avery Velek, Renee Walls, Keyanna Washington, Markeita Watt, Shaquile Wells, Breeze Whitmore, Audrianna Wicks, Jordan Williams, Christopher Winter, Zackery Wright, Deborah Young,Ebonee Humphries, Amber McCarter, Edleishia Sherrod; Precious Gilleylen, Jorden Hollowell, Christina Lee, Jacob Lowery, Ethan Monahan, Avery Prowell, Tylesha Washington and Brittany Younger. 

 

 

 

Oktibbeha County:  

 

Audrea Powell, Charlie Armstead, Molly Bears, Ashley Benton, Christopher Bishop, Fanny Bonilla, Damon Bostick, Susanna Bowman, Austin Brown, Sarah Buice, DeAngelo Bush, Christian Chandler, Olen Coatney, Joshua Coggins, James Conner, Lindsay Cook, Katrina Crowley, Olivia Daves, Amber Davis, Jonathan Duncan, Brittany Eakes, Victor Forrester, John Foster, Christopher Galloway, Eric Gandy, Sharita Gandy, Takelia Garrett, Matthew Gent, Courtney Gibson, Billy Guillotte, Jabriel Hardiman, Henley Hardin, Keith Harris, Jacob Hemphill, Hayden Henderson, Hayes Henderson, Alexandria Hendrix, Dominic Henn, Thomas Holley, Carmen Howell, Leedward Jefferson, Charles Jenkins, Zandalynn Jenkins, Jade Justice, WL Kelly, Kayla Landrum, Chau Thi Tran Le, Lataviyon Lee, James Leech, David Long, Michael Long, Lauren Lucious, Rokia Madison, Marlee Maples, Bryan Marheine, Duncan Massey, Madalyn McBride, Christopher McHann, Nathaniel McNair, Zakia Merritt, Amanda Miller, Alexus Milons, Stephen Moore, Brittany Mosley, Gabrial Muhammad, Will Murphree, Shuntiva Neely, Abigail Orrick, Andrew Parker, Cage Peterson, Joseph Phillips, Charli Pollard, Kyunna Purnell, Casey Reeves, Kayden Riding, Caleb Roberson, Kelly Roberson, Katherine Roberts, Anna Robertson, Emily Robertson, Jermarrio Robinson, Kristopher Robinson, Elvia Rodriguez, Taylor Rogers, Daniel Scott, Akash Shaunak, Brandon Shook, Courtney Smith, Fredijha Smith, Hannah Suit, Robert Summers, Matthew Talbot, Nia Tate, Luke Templeton, Zahria Towns, Kdrianna Wade, Matthew Walsh, Alice Ward, Emmanuel Ware, Carnecia Wiggins, Austin Wileman, Jnada Williams, Megan Wingate, Steven Wylie, Haley Yelverton, James Zila, Chandler McCafferty, Casey Sexton and William Watson. 

 

 

 

Clay County:  

 

Tyler Houston, Emerson Shinn, Hannah Albert, Paul Bridges, Rachel Bridges, Kadaijha Johnson, Matthew Ray, Jacob Davidson, Lucas Foster, Brittany Jones, Edward Perkins, Zachery Walker, Robert Allen, Angel Bensend, Lakendra Bentlystrong, Jordi Card, Ana Chandler, Richard Chandler, Kandice Clinton, Brandon Dailey, Demondtae Donald, Adrianna Fulgham, Jose Garcia, Jessica Haga, Ann-Marie Harris, Taylor Harris, Jordan Hawkins, William Hays, Ashley Hoskins, Zachary Hudson, Alexandar Jones, Elizabeth King, Taylor Lairy, Jamaya Matthews, Kennedy Morgan, Austin Pennington, Kamaria Pigram, Constance Powell, Lexus Price, Johathan Rainey, Karina Reyes, Logan Sims, Brandon Smith, Katelyn Vest, Mylesha Walker, Trevia Walker, Taquanta White, Matthew Wilkerson and Alice Wooten.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email