Article Comment 

School news: Heritage Academy Honor Roll

 

Special to The Dispatch

 

 

Honors 2017-2018, Columbus  

 

Second Nine Weeks 

 

Academy Honors 

 

3rd Grade - Lilla Allgood, McKinley Brents, Arthur Dawson, Abby Edwards, Lockhart Garner, Izzy Gilman, Elizabeth Golden, William Golden, Jordan Harrison, Hunter Hill, Riley Hill, Zanaea Juarez, Gus King, Wyatt Lindell, Charlie Walker and Oliver Woodard.  

 

4th Grade - Abby Barr, Jacob Britt, Dorsey Burris, Colin Cunningham, Charlie Fowler, Katie Frost, Oz Gilman, Llayna Linton, Cooper Long, Caroline Looney, Sophie Milam,  

 

Charlie Noto, Mun Patel, Param Patel and Cole Shelton.  

 

5th Grade - Caitlyn Hester, Zack Hines, Sarah Irvin, Jacob Matocha, Ella Kathryn Naugher, Tyler Phillips, Parker Sharp, Dalton Stripling, Andie Wright and Chloe Zeppos.  

 

6th Grade - Alexander Allison, Emma Britt, Madi Grace Burchfield, Ellie Dawson, Gracie Dinh, Will Ellis, Lola Linton, Noah Madan, Evan Matocha, Shannon McElhinney, Reagan Merchant, Andrea Mireles, Jake Norman, Hannah Oswalt and Claire Shelton.  

 

7th Grade - Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Kevin Chen, Jacob Crocker, Sydney Dawkins, Emma Kate Dowdle, Luke Fisher, Laina Holder, Miriam Madan, Trey Naugher, 

 

Greyson Putt, Andrew Salyer, Lucy Sharp, Sid Stegall, Joshua Tedford, Garrett Vaughn, Meg Waits and Mallory Ward.  

 

8th Grade - Carla Albert, Hayden Anderson, Olivia Blanton, Jayden Glasgow, Drew Knittig, Ayden Mitchell, Elizabeth Nichols, Kayla Riley and Luke Sneed. 

 

9th Grade - Luke Baumann, Kelly Bell, Collier Hardy, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, Kathryn Lawrie, Ashley Mangus, Carley Martin, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley, Carly Rogers, Gracie Rowland, Henry Sanders, Anne Clark Shepherd, Natalie Staggers, Anna Studdard and Haven Tuggle. 

 

10th Grade - Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Anna Beth Brock, Lydia Dyson, Noel Fisher, Gunnar Gale, Ashlyn Glover, Jack Gruseck, Jack Hiller, Elizabeth Howard, Andrew Kelly, Adam Koussih, Bertha Mireles, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short, Courtney Smith, Cale Upton, Coen Velek, Alden Wiygul and Allison Yingst. 

 

11th Grade - Anna Acker, Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Thomas Chain, Jackson DiCicco, Emmie Fair, Gigi Fields, Jamie Parker, Lex Rogers, Lores Sharp and Kayla Thornton. 

 

12th Grade - Abby Akins, Carrington Bain, Anna Russell Earrey, Wade Lawrie, Michael 

 

Mangus, Katie McKellar, Stella Nichols, Jacob Parker, Connor Smith and Erin Wallace. 

 

 

 

Honor Roll 

 

3rd Grade - Carson Ball, Cade Hollis, Shelby Norman, Vansh Patel, Roxy Perkerson, Laura Lea Sharp, Sam Starks and Brandon Turner. 

 

4th Grade - Baron Carley, Isaiah Clark, Sam Edwards, Max Ledbetter, and Jack Rye. 

 

5th Grade - Dena Madison and Sophie Starks. 

 

6th Grade - Carter Bumgarner, Emma Dare Foster, Cade Perkins, Connor Perkins, Avery Russell, Mat Thompson and Charles Woodard. 

 

7th Grade - Megan Hiller, Myles McCoy, Julia Moore, Allie Porter, Hailey Pushis, Ava Russell, Maggie Sansing, Lexi Schmidli and Claire Walker. 

 

8th Grade - Emma Caroline Brown, Hanna Ellis, Jay Gill, Harris Gunter, Carlton Hardy, Carson Hollis, Gabrielle Richard, Todd Sharp, Taylor Wheeler and Mitchell Woodard. 

 

9th Grade - Sarah Austyn Curtis, Hanah Fink, Evans Rhett, Rayon Scott, Douglas Turner and Blake Ward. 

 

10th Grade - Madison Atkins, Reid Huskison, Grayson Jones, Jack Kizer, McKenzie Parker, Rayne Phillips and Carter Putt.  

 

11th Grade - Georgiana Brown, Ethan Criddle, Layne Gerber, Moak Griffin, Halie Smith and Clay Walters. 

 

12th Grade - Mallory Amos, Tori Farnham, Haley Fisackerly, Hayley Martin, Judd Murphy, Lanie Thomas and Caroline Weathers. 

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email