Article Comment 

School news: Heritage Academy Honor Roll

 

 

 

Third Nine Weeks 

 

Academy Honors 

 

3rd Grade: Abby Barr, Colin Cunningham, Charlie Fowler, Katie Frost, Cooper Long, Caroline Looney, Sophie Milam, Charlie Noto and Mun Patel.  

 

4th Grade: Ruby Cates, Nina Dong, Caitlyn Hester, Sarah Irvin, Evan Kline, Jacob Matocha,  

 

Ella Kathryn Naugher, Tyler Phillips and Chloe Zeppos.  

 

5th Grade: Alex Allison, Olivia Ball, Emma Britt, Madalyn Burchfield, Caitlyn Craven, Ellie Dawson, Gracie Dinh, Lola Linton, Noah Madan, Evan Matocha, Shannon McElhinney, Reagan Merchant, Andrea Mireles, Hannah Oswalt, Cade Perkins, Avery Schafer, Ai Setoyanagi, and 

 

Claire Shelton.  

 

6th Grade: Collin Adair, Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Jacob Crocker, Sydney Dawkins, Luke Fisher, Brandon Glover, Megan Hiller, Laina Holder, Emma Ledbetter, Jacob Loe, Miriam Madan, Trey Naugher, Greyson Putt, Andrew Salyer, Lucy Sharp, Sid Stegall, Joshua Tedford, Garrett Vaughn, Meg Waits, and Mallory Ward.  

 

7th Grade: Olivia Blanton, Carlton Hardy, Drew Knittig, Elizabeth Nichols, Gabrielle Richard, Todd Sharp and Luke Sneed. 

 

8th Grade: Luke Baumann, Sarah Austyn Curtis, Collier Hardy, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy,  

 

Kendall Kelly, Ashley Mangus, Carley Martin, Kate McElhinney, Owen Riley, Carly Rogers, Henry Sanders and Anna Studdard.  

 

9th Grade: Abby Amos, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Anna Beth Brock, Lydia Dyson, Noel Fisher, Gunnar Gale, Ashlyn Glover, Elizabeth A. Howard, Reid Huskison, Andrew Kelly, Jack Kizer, Bertha Mireles, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short,  

 

Cale Upton, Coen Velek, Alden Wiygul, Merrin Wright and Allison Yingst.  

 

10th Grade: Peyton Allen, Haley Barker, Thomas Chain, Connor Chitmon, Jackson DiCicco,  

 

Emmie Fair, Gigi Fields, Moak Griffin, Sarah Charmaine Perry, Lex Rogers, Lores Sharp, Sara Sheward and Kayla Thornton.  

 

11th Grade: Abby Akins, Mallory Amos, Carrington Bain, Anna Russell Earrey, Wade Lawrie,  

 

Katie McKellar, Stella Nichols, Jacob Parker, Lanie Thomas and Erin Wallace.  

 

12th Grade: Savannah Abercrombie, Emery Brown, McKenzie Bumgarner, Jay Dilmore, Dalton Ford, Reed Hairston, Dylan Hughes, Allie Kerby, Blair Madison, Hollis Phillips, Kyler Phillips,  

 

Payton Riley, Wilder Strickland and William Yingst.  

 

 

 

Honor Roll 

 

3rd Grade: Isaiah Clark, Kaitlyn Collins, Sam Edwards, Llayna Linton, Param Patel, Nana Setoyanagi, and Cole Shelton.  

 

4th Grade: Avery Kline, Abby Loe, Parker Sharp and Sophie Starks 

 

5th Grade: Reagan Barnes, Carter Bumgarner, Will Burris, Aiden Cantu, Will Ellis, Jack Lindell, Jake Norman, Connor Perkins, Avery Russell, Mat Thompson, Brooke Wilbon and Charles Woodard.  

 

6th Grade: Julia Moore, Ava Russell, Maggie Sansing and Lexi Schmidli 

 

7th Grade: Hayden Anderson, Jay Gill, Jayden Glasgow, Drew Huskison, Stephen Matocha, 

 

Ayden Mitchell, Kayla Riley and Mitchell Woodard.  

 

8th Grade: Sam Hannon, William Laws, Evans Rhett, Anne Clark Shepherd, Sara Kate Thompson, Haven Tuggle and Blake Ward.  

 

9th Grade: Sydney Adair, Madison Atkins, Jack Gruseck, Jack Hiller, McKenzie Parker, Rayne Phillips and Carter Putt.  

 

10th Grade: Alex Baumann, Layne Gerber, John Schrader and Clay Walters.  

 

11th Grade: Caroline Bedwell, Tori Farnham, Hayley Martin, Neely Mullins, Judd Murphy, 

 

Caroline Weathers and Toby Young.  

 

12th Grade: Jackson Billingsley, Hannah Britt, Jeb Brown, Anna Claire Coleman, Douglas 

 

Glenn, Jack Hannon, Hayes Heredia, Gracie Plant, Logan Sneed and Tyner Swedenburg.

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email